emergency service data

SNGBRM Hospital Mastung emergency cases reported from Jan 2017-Dec 2022

 

 Jan 2022-
Dec 2022
Jan 2021-
Dec 2021
Jan 2020-
Dec 2020
Jan 2019-
Dec 2019
Jan 2018-
Dec 2018
Jan2017-Dec2017
Insect Bite523163146443210137
RTA22182297189526163000950
GIT757163244949810457501210
Enteric Fever2547102210851140510235
MI27732523128515082
Malaria5932379296200210
Dog Bite2591822512171050123
Poisoning 2621741861807558
Electric Shock1477460704031
Gun Shot735334282014
Burn429229224185240155
Thalassemia 668376229156316404
Asthema 820388443375310190
UTI1790129490512882230730
PID42625618430560322
Scorpion 87614731351225290
RTI1811112698413231750265
Snake Bite99224536247
Fever + Bodyache 431629662740394428101892
Frecture 470438372269
Allergy 13363616071006
HTN14311141773716
Hypoglasmic 6723139655
General weekness982445379207
Anxiety 6653723140477
Physical Death2842
Medico Lego Death1135
Referral72135
Total 31372209372036323858192217105

immunization data

 

Years

2017

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

Children< 12 Months received BCG and OPV 0 age

371

278

274

269

475

395

Children < 12 months received 3 Penta Valent & OPV Vaccination

260

326

142

102

129

140

Children < 12 months received 1 Measle Vaccine

181

130

112

80

133

149

Children < 12 Months received PCV And Pneumococal

260

149

142

387

527

149

Pregnant Women received TT1 & 2 Vaccination

747

328

111

202

202

231

Children < 12 months fully immunized

90

83

107

80

60

146

                  Total                 

1909

1294

888

1120

1526

1210

                           Antigen-wise immunization Progress

 

·         BCG Doses

395

·         OPV Doses

553

·         Pentavalent Vaccine Doses

553

·         Measles Doses

149

·         TT immunization Doses

231

Details of Electrocardiogram

Years

2017

2018

2019

 

2020

2021

2022

Number of Patients

1842

2710

3121

2026

2756

2896

ECHOCARDIOGRAPHY

Ø  We have latest Echocardiography Machine.

Ø  We use eco for the diagnosis of

o   Ischemic Heart Disease

o   Congenital Heart Disease

o   Valvular Heart Disease

o   Pericardial Disease.

Details of Echocardiography

Years

2017

 

2018

2019

2020

2021

2022

Number of Patients

 

 

 

937

777

363

DETAIL OF COVID -19 TESTS FROM APRIL 2020 TO DECEMBER 2020

TOTAL TESTS

POSITIVE

908

176

faculty

Doctor's SCHEDULES